Listing Courtesy of:
FMLS / Atlanta Communities - Contact: 678-878-8353
FMLS / Atlanta Communities - Contact: 678-878-8353 740 Powder Springs Street SE Smyrna, GA 30080
Pending (140 Days)
$400,000 (USD)
MLS #:
7646500
7646500
Taxes
$3,911(2024)
$3,911(2024)
Lot Size
7,723 SQFT
7,723 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1954
1954
Listed By
Katie Gonzalez, Atlanta Communities, Contact: 678-878-8353
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:20 AM GMT+0000
FMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:20 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: None
- Fireplace: 0
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
$ (+/-)
Apr 06, 2026
Price Changed
$400,000
-2%
-$9,500
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$409,500
-1%
-$5,500
Mar 08, 2026
Price Changed
$415,000
2%
$10,100
Oct 25, 2025
Price Changed
$404,900
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 20, 2025
Price Changed
$409,900
-2%
-$10,100
Sep 25, 2025
Listed
$420,000
-
-
Additional Information: Atlanta Communities | 678-878-8353
Location
Disclaimer:
Description