Listing Courtesy of:
GAMLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Gala Harris
GAMLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Gala Harris 44 Nesbit Place 44 Alpharetta, GA 30022
Pending (62 Days)
$415,000 (USD)
MLS #:
10699734
10699734
Taxes
$1,291(2025)
$1,291(2025)
Lot Size
1,742 SQFT
1,742 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1987
1987
GAMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:09 AM GMT+0000
GAMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:09 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Factory Built
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $2700
Flooring
- Carpet
- Other
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, High Speed Internet, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Barnwell
- Middle School: Haynes Bridge
- High School: Centennial
Parking
- Assigned
- Total: 2
Living Area
- 1,736 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$415,000
-2%
-$9,900
Mar 25, 2026
Price Changed
$424,900
-2%
-$9,100
Feb 27, 2026
Listed
$434,000
-
-
Location
Description